Staffs

General Administration
Name Designation
Ramkrishna Paykurel Deputy Administrator
Bijay Kumar Sah Head Assistant
Parbati Dawadi Assistant
Rukmini Sapkota Office Assistant
Lila Thakuri Office Assistant
Academic Administration
Name Designation
Pragya Thapa Assistant Administrator
Umanath Pokhrel Assistant Administrator
Chuda Bahadur Shrestha Head Assistant
Kamala Devi Sapkota Assistant Accountant
Suk Bahadur Tamang Office Assistant
Khimara Devi Sharma Office Assistant
Store Department
Name Designation
Bidur Prasad Poudel Store Keeper
Sunita Gurung Assistant
Library Department
Name Designation
Balkrishna Dhakal Head Assistant
Kabita K.C. Head Assistant
Sarita Pokhrel Office Assistant
Maintenance Department
Name Designation
Krisna Bahadur Adhikari Head Plumber
Shiva Darji Head Electrician
Rajendra Bahadur Acharya Head Driver
Mahendra Bahadur Neupane Driver
Khair Jung Chillakoti Helper
Bishnu Thakuri Mason
Animal Breeding and Biotechnology
Name Designation
Ram Krishna Adhikari Senior Lab Boy
Uma Thapa Magar Office Assistant
Animal Nutrition and Fodder Production
Name Designation
Buddi Sagar Pokhrel Senior Lab Boy
Ambika K.C. Office Assistant
Aquaculture
Name Designation
Tanka Prasad Dwadi Senior Lab Boy
Pancha Bahadur Gurung Office Assistant
Sharada Kumari Pode Sweeper
Aquatic Resource
Name Designation
Tanka Prasad Dwadi Senior Lab Boy
Pancha Bahadur Gurung Office Assistant
Sharada Kumari Pode Sweeper
Livestock Production and Management
Name Designation
Dhundi Raj Kandel Senior Lab Boy
Umanath Dwadi Senior Lab Boy
Ruka Adhikari Office Assistant
Veterinary Microbiology and Parasitology
Name Designation
Chintamani Gautam Senior Lab Boy
Iam Prasad Dhakal Senior Lab Boy
Shakuntala Adhikari Office Assistant
Veterinary Anatomy, Physiology & Biochemistry
Name Designation
Krishna Bahadur Darai Senior Lab Boy
Dilli Ram Kandel Office Assistant
Veterinary Medicine and Public Health
Name Designation
Anjan Prasad Adhikari Senior Lab Boy
Johardin Miya Office Assistant
Veterinary Pathology and Clinics
Name Designation
Ram Raj Bhandari Senior Lab Boy
Chhal Maya Gurung Office Assistant
Veterinary Surgery and Pharmacology
Name Designation
Som Raj Pokhrel Senior Lab Boy
Chhal Maya Gurung Office Assistant
Veterinary Theriogenology
Name Designation
Anjan Adhikari Senior Lab Boy
Johardin Miya Office Assistant
Veterinary Teaching Hospital
Name Designation
Dr. Dipesh Kumar Chetri Director
Padam Paudel Assistant Administrator
Dipak Adhikari Lab Assistant
Vesh Bahadur Adhikari Dressor
Dipendra Pokhrel Dressor
Man Maya Pariyar Office Assistant
Account Section
Name Designation
Megh Raj Sapkota Account Officer
Yadab Paudel Accountant
Sabina Tiwari Accountant
Krishna Prasad Bhatta Head Field Man
Man Bahadur Tamang Office Assistant
Krishna Prasad Adhikari Office Assistant